PRESS RELEASE – LIST OF NOMINATED CANDIDATES FOR GENERAL ELECTION 2021

 
   

 

ELECTIONS DEPARTMENT
TURKS & CAICOS ISLANDS GOVERNMENT
GRAND TURK, TCI

­­                                                                                                                                                                                                               

January 30, 2021

 

PRESS RELEASELIST OF NOMINATED CANDIDATES FOR GENERAL ELECTION 2021

 

ELECTORAL DISTRICT     01    GRAND TURK NORTH

  1. Otis Chuck Morris                                                                                                                    PNP
  2. Temard Rudardo Butterfield                                                                                               PDM

 

ELECTORAL DISTRICT  02    GRAND TURK SOUTH

  1. Edwin Astwood                                                                                                                        PDM
  2. Leshun Sebastian Missick                                                                                                      PNP

 

ELECTORAL DISTRICT  03    SOUTH CAICOS

  1. John Jamael Malcolm                                                                                                             PNP
  2. Patrease Thomas                                                                                                                     PDM

 

ELECTORAL DISTRICT  04    MIDDLE AND NORTH CAICOS

  1. Ralph Lewis Higgs                                                                                                                     PDM
  2. Arlington Alexander Musgrove                                                                                          PNP

 

ELECTORAL DISTRICT  05    LEEWARD, PROVIDENCIALES

  1. Gertrude Forbes                                                                                                                      PDM
  2. Akierra Missick                                                                                                                          PNP

 

ELECTORAL DISTRICT  06    THE BIGHT, PROVIDENCIALES

  1. Matthew Timothy Stubbs                                                                                                     PNP
  2. Audric Skippings                                                                                                                       PDM

 

ELECTORAL DISTRICT   07    RICHMOND HILL & CHESHIRE HALL, PROVIDENCIALES

  1. Douglas Parlell                                                                                                                           PDM
  2. Samuel Ernest Been                                                                                                                PNP

 

ELECTORAL DISTRICT  08    BLUE HILLS, PROVIDENCIALES

  1. Randy Dexter Howell                                                                                                              PNP
  2. Goldray Ewing                                                                                                                           PDM

 

ELECTORAL DISTRICT  09    FIVE CAYS, PROVIDENCIALES

  1. Sean R. Astwood                                                                                                                      PDM
  2. Rachel Marshall Taylor                                                                                                           PNP

 

ELECTORAL DISTRICT  10    WHEELAND, PROVIDENCIALES

  1. Kyle Knowles                                                                                                                             PNP
  2. Vaden Delroy Williams                                                                                                           PDM

 

ALL ISLAND DISTRICT

  1. Sharlene Cartwright Robinson                                                                                            PDM
  2. Hugh Derek Taylor                                                                                                                   PDM
  3. Karen Evadne Malcolm                                                                                                          PDM
  4. Robert A. Been                                                                                                                         PDM
  5. Maxovonno Thomas                                                                                                               PDM
  6. Charles Washington Missick                                                                                                PNP
  7. Jamell Rayan Robionson                                                                                                       PNP
  8. Erwin Jay Saunders                                                                                                                 PNP
  9. Josephine Olivia Connolly                                                                                                     PNP
  10. Shaun David Malcolm                                                                                                             PNP
  11. George Lightbourne                                                                                                                IND
  12. Jermain Richardson Fulford                                                                                                 IND
  13. Lekensay K. D. Missick                                                                                                            IND
  14. Lucky Shemock Forbes                                                                                                          IND
  15. Jacqueline Almartha Lightbourne                                                                                      IND
  16. Courtney Mancur Missick                                                                                                     IND
  17. Alicia Kaye Swann                                                                                                                    IND
  18. Winston McLaughlin                                                                                                               PDA                                                                                                                              

                                                               

 

Lister Dudley Lewis

Supervisor of Elections

Turks & Caicos Government

Office of the Governor

Office of the Deputy Governor

Contact

COVID-19 UPDATE